9jaRocks.com Telegram Channel

News

Emmys 2022: Check Out the Full List of Winners

0
(0)

The list of the winners for the 2022 Emmy Awards is finally here.

Check them out:

image-113.png

Outstanding comedy series

Abbott Elementary
Barry
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Hacks
The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Only Murders in the Building
Ted Lasso â WINNER
What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding limited series

Dopesick
The Dropout
Inventing Anna
Pam & Tommy
The White Lotus â WINNER

Lead actor in a drama series

Brian Cox (Succession)
Lee Jung-jae (Squid Game) â WINNER
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Adam Scott (Severance)
Jeremy Strong (Succession)

Writing for a drama series

Thomas Schnauz (Better Call Saul, âPlan And Executionâ)
Chris Mundy (Ozark, âA Hard Way To Goâ)
Dan Erickson (Severance, âThe We We Areâ)
Hwang Dong-hyuk (Squid Game, âOne Lucky Dayâ)
Jesse Armstrong (Succession, âAll The Bells Sayâ) â WINNER
Jonathan Lisco, Ashley Lyle and Bart Nickerson (Yellowjackets, âF Sharpâ)
Ashley Lyle and Bart Nickerson (Yellowjackets, âPilotâ)

Directing for a comedy series

Hiro Murai (Atlanta, âNew Jazzâ)
Bill Hader (Barry, â710Nâ)
Lucia Aniello (Hacks, âThere Will Be Bloodâ)
Mary Lou Belli (The Ms Pat Show, âBabby Daddy Groundhog Day)
Cherien Dabis (Only Murders In The Building, âThe Boy From 6Bâ)
Jamie Babbit (Only Murders In The Building, âTrue Crimeâ)
MJ Delaney (Ted Lasso, âNo Weddings And A Funeralâ) â WINNER

Lead actress in a comedy series

Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel)
Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
Elle Fanning (The Great)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Jean Smart (Hacks) â WINNER

Lead actress in a drama series

Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
Laura Linney (Ozark)
Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets)
Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)
Zendaya (Euphoria) â WINNER

Directing for a drama series

Jason Bateman (Ozark, âA Hard Way To Goâ)
Ben Stiller (Severance, âThe We We Areâ)
Hwang Dong-hyuk (Squid Game, âRed Light, Green Lightâ) â WINNER
Mark Mylod (Succession, âAll The Bells Sayâ)
Cathy Yan (Succession, âThe Disruptionâ)
Lorene Scafaria (Succession, âToo Much Birthdayâ)
Karyn Kusama (Yellowjackets, âPilotâ)

Writing for a comedy series

Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary, âPilotâ) â WINNER
Duffy Boudreau (Barry, â710Nâ)
Alec Berg and Bill Hader (Barry, âstarting nowâ)
Lucia Aniello, Paul W Downs and Jen Statsky (Hacks, âThe One, The Onlyâ)
Steve Martin and John Hoffman (Only Murders In The Building, âTrue Crimeâ)
Jane Becker (Ted Lasso, âNo Weddings And A Funeralâ)
Sarah Naftalis (What We Do In The Shadows, âThe Casinoâ)
Stefani Robinson (What We Do In The Shadows, âThe Wellness Centerâ)

Lead actor in a comedy series

Donald Glover (Atlanta)
Bill Hader (Barry)
Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) â WINNER

Writing for a variety special

Ali Wong (Don Wong)
Norm Macdonald (Nothing Special)
Nicole Byer (BBW â Big Beautiful Weirdo)
Jerrod Carmichael (Rothaniel) â WINNER
Ian Berger, Devin Delliquanti, Jennifer Flanz, Jordan Klepper, Zhubin Parang and Scott Sherman (The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe â Hungary For Democracy)

Writing for a limited series or TV movie

Danny Strong (Dopesick, âThe People vs Purdue Pharmaâ)
Elizabeth Meriwether (The Dropout, âIâm In A Hurryâ)
Sarah Burgess (Impeachment: American Crime Story, âMan Handledâ)
Molly Smith Metzler (Maid, âSnapsâ)
Patrick Somerville (Station Eleven, âUnbroken Circleâ)
Mike White (The White Lotus) â WINNER

Directing for a limited series or TV movie

Danny Strong (Dopesick âThe People vs Purdue Pharmaâ)
Michael Showalter (The Dropout âGreen Juiceâ)
Francesca Gregorini (The Dropout âIron Sistersâ)
John Wells (Maid, âSky Blueâ)
Hiro Murai (Station Eleven, âWheel Of Fireâ)
Mike White (The White Lotus) â WINNER

Competition program

The Amazing Race
Lizzoâs Watch Out for the Big Grrrls â WINNER
Nailed It!
RuPaulâs Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Toni Collette (The Staircase)
Julia Garner (Inventing Anna)
Lily James (Pam & Tommy)
Sarah Paulson (Impeachment: American Crime Story)
Margaret Qualley (Maid)
Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout) â WINNER

Supporting actress in a limited series or TV movie

Connie Britton (The White Lotus)
Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus) â WINNER
Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus)
Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick)
Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus)
Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus)
Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Variety talk series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver â WINNER
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Variety sketch series

A Black Lady Sketch Show
Saturday Night Live â WINNER

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Anthony Carrigan (Barry)
Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) â WINNER
Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso)
Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso)
Tony Shalhoub (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel)
Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary)
Henry Winkler (Barry)
Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Supporting actress in a comedy series

Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel)
Hannah Einbinder (Hacks)
Janelle James (Abbott Elementary)
Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live)
Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso)
Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) â WINNER
Juno Temple (Ted Lasso)
Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Supporting actress in a drama series

Patricia Arquette (Severance)
Julia Garner (Ozark) â WINNER
Jung Ho-yeon (Squid Game)
Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)
Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul)
J Smith-Cameron (Succession)
Sarah Snook (Succession)
Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Supporting actor in a drama series

Nicholas Braun (Succession)
Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
Kieran Culkin (Succession)
Park Hae-soo (Squid Game)
Matthew Macfadyen (Succession) â WINNER
John Turturro (Severance)
Christopher Walken (Severance)
Oh Yeong-su (Squid Game)

Supporting actor in a limited series or TV movie

Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus) â WINNER
Jake Lacy (The White Lotus)
Will Poulter (Dopesick)
Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy)
Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick)
Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick)
Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Colin Firth (The Staircase)
Andrew Garfield (Under the Banner of Heaven)
Oscar Isaac (Scenes from a Marriage)
Michael Keaton (Dopesick) â WINNER
Himesh Patel (Station Eleven)
Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Outstanding documentary or nonfiction series

The Andy Warhol Diaries
The Beatles: Get Back â WINNER
jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy
100 Foot Wave
We Need To Talk About Cosby

Outstanding documentary or nonfiction special

Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents)
George Carlinâs American Dream â WINNER
Lucy And Desi
The Tinder Swindler
We Feed People

Writing for a variety series

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver â WINNER
Saturday Night Live
A Black Lady Sketch Show
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Variety special (live)

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diffârent Strokes
The Oscars
Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent â WINNER
Tony Awards Presents: Broadwayâs Back!

Variety special (pre-recorded)

Adele: One Night Only â WINNER
Dave Chappelle: The Closer
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special
One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

How useful was this?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Mr Rock

Default password: 9jarocks
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Back to top button
Recent Searches:
The Middle S8e22 || Korean Drama || Birdbox || HOUSE Of Dragon || Tooning Out The News E05 || Castle & Castle Season 1 ||